Davidson County TN Schools

Advertisement

Davidson County Tennessee Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Z. Kelley Elementary School Primary
Alex Green Impact School Primary
Amqui Elementary Primary
Andrew Jackson Elementary Primary
Antioch High School High
Antioch Middle School Middle
Apollo Middle School Middle
Bailey Stem Magnet Middle Middle
Bellevue Middle School Middle
Bellshire Elementary Design Center Primary
Bordeaux Elementary Enhanced Option Primary
Brick Church Middle Middle
Buena Vista Elementary Enhanced Option Primary
Caldwell Elem. Enhanced Option Primary
Cameron Middle School Middle
Cane Ridge High School High
Carter Lawrence Elementary Magnet Primary
Chadwell Elementary Primary
Charlotte Park Elementary Primary
Cockrill Elementary Primary
Cole Elementary Primary
Crieve Hall Elementary Primary
Croft Middle Design Center Middle
Cumberland Elementary Primary
Dan Mills Elementary Primary
Dodson Elementary Primary
Donelson Middle School Middle
Dupont Elementary Primary
Dupont Hadley Middle School Middle
Dupont Tyler Middle School Middle
Eakin Elementary Primary
East Nashville Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Fall- Hamilton Elementary Enhanced Option Primary
Gateway Elementary Primary
Glencliff Elementary Primary
Glencliff High School High
Glendale Spanish Immersion Elementary School Primary
Glengarry Elementary Primary
Glenn Elementary Enhance Option School Primary
Glenview Elementary Primary
Goodlettsville Elementary Primary
Goodlettsville Middle School Middle
Gower Elementary Primary
Gra-Mar Middle School Middle
Granbery Elementary Primary
H G Hill Middle School Middle
Harpeth Valley Elementary Primary
Hattie Cotton Stem Magnet Elem. Primary
Haynes Health/ Medical Science Design Center Middle
Haywood Elementary Primary
Head Middle Mathematics - Science Magnet Middle
Henry Maxwell Elementary School Primary
Hermitage Elementary Primary
Hickman Elementary Primary
Hillsboro Comp High School High
Hillwood Comp High School High
Hull Jackson Montessori Magnet Primary
Hume - Fogg High Academic Magnet High
Hunters Lane Comp High School High
I. T. Creswell Arts Magnet Middle School Middle
Inglewood Elementary Primary
Isaac Litton Middle School Middle
J. E. Moss Elementary Primary
Joelton Elementary Primary
Joelton Middle School Middle
John B Whitsitt Elementary Primary
John Early Paideia Middle Magnet Middle
John F. Kennedy Middle School Middle
John Overton Comp High School High
John T. Moore Middle School Middle
Jones Paideia Elementary Magnet Primary
Julia Green Elementary Primary
K I P P Academy Nashville Middle
Kirkpatrick Elementary Enhanced Option Primary
Lakeview Elementary Design Center Primary
Lead Academy Other/Ungraded
Lockeland Elementary Design Center Primary
M N P S Middle College High School High
Madison Middle School Middle
Maplewood Comp High School High
Margaret Allen Middle School Middle
Martin Luther King Jr Magnet School High
May Werthan Shayne Elementary School Primary
McGavock Comp High School High
McGavock Elementary Primary
McKissack Middle School Middle
McMurray Middle School Middle
Meigs Middle Magnet School Middle
Mt. View Elementary Primary
Napier Elementary Enhancement Option Primary
Nashville Big Picture High School High
Nashville School of the Arts High
Neely's Bend Elementary Primary
Neely's Bend Middle School Middle
Norman Binkley Elementary Primary
Old Center Elementary Primary
Paragon Mills Elementary Primary
Park Avenue Elementary Enhanced Option Primary
Pearl Cohn Magnet High School High
Pennington Elementary Primary
Percy Priest Elementary Primary
Robert Churchwell Museum Magnet Elementary School Primary
Robert E. Lilliard @ Kings Lane Design Center Primary
Rose Park Math/ Science Middle Magnet Middle
Rosebank Elementary Primary
Ross Elementary Primary
Ruby Major Elementary School Primary
Shwab Elementary Primary
Smithson Craighead Academy Primary
Smithson-Craighead Middle School Other/Ungraded
Stanford Elementary Montessori Design Center Primary
Stratford Stem Magnet High School High
Stratton Elementary Primary
Sylvan Park Paideia Design Center Primary
The Academy at Old Cockrill High
The Academy at Opry Mills High
Thomas A. Edison Elementary School Primary
Thurgood Marshall Middle School Middle
Tom Joy Elementary Primary
Tulip Grove Elementary Primary
Tusculum Elementary Primary
Two Rivers Middle School Middle
Una Elementary Primary
W. A. Bass Adult High School High
Warner Elementary Enhanced Option School Primary
Wayne Reed Child Care Center Primary
West End Middle School Middle
Westmeade Elementary Primary
Whites Creek Comp High School High
William Henry Oliver Middle School Middle
Wright Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Cora Howe School Other/Ungraded
Harris-Hillman Special Other/Ungraded
Tenn School for Blind Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Baxter Alternative Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Jere Baxter Middle School Middle
McCann Alternative Learning Other/Ungraded
W.A. Bass Alternative Learning Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Davidson County Tennessee Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Akiva School Elementary
Born Again Christian Academy Elementary
Christ Presbyterian Academy Mixed Grades
Christ the King School Elementary
David Lipscomb Campus School Mixed Grades
Davidson Academy Mixed Grades
Donelson Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Ezell-Harding Christian School Mixed Grades
Father Ryan High School Secondary
Goodpasture Christian School Mixed Grades
Harding Academy Elementary
Harpeth Hall School Mixed Grades
Holy Rosary Academy Elementary
Lighthouse Christian School Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Christian School Mixed Grades
Madison Academy Secondary
Madison Campus Elementary School Elementary
Metro Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Nashville Christian School Mixed Grades
Nashville International Academy Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran Academy Elementary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Bernard Academy Elementary
St. Cecilia Academy Secondary
St. Clement Coptic Orthodox Christian Academy Elementary
St. Edward Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Pius X Classical Academy Elementary
The Ensworth School Mixed Grades
The Oak Hill School Elementary
University School of Nashville Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Abintra Montessori School Elementary
Children First A Montessori Community Elementary
Children's House of Nashville Elementary
Montessori Centre Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Linden Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Genesis Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Cedarcreek Schoolhouse Academy Mixed Grades
Hermitage Hall Mixed Grades
Nashville Christian Advancement Academy Mixed Grades
River Road Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Otter Creek Kindergarten & Preschool Elementary
Schrader Lane Child Care Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades