Davidson County TN Schools

Advertisement

Davidson County Tennessee Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Z. Kelley Elementary Primary
Alex Green Elementary Primary
Amqui Elementary Primary
Andrew Jackson Elementary Primary
Antioch High School High
Antioch Middle Middle
Apollo Middle Middle
Bailey Middle Middle
Bellevue Middle Middle
Bellshire Elementary Primary
Bordeaux Elementary Enhanced Option Other/Ungraded
Brick Church Middle Other/Ungraded
Buena Vista Elementary Primary
Caldwell Elementary Primary
Cameron Middle School Other/Ungraded
Cane Ridge High School High
Carter-Lawrence Elementary Primary
Chadwell Elementary Primary
Charlotte Park Elementary Primary
Cockrill Elementary Primary
Cole Elementary Primary
Crieve Hall Elementary Primary
Croft Middle Middle
Cumberland Elementary Primary
Dan Mills Elementary Primary
Dodson Elementary Primary
Donelson Middle Middle
Dupont Elementary Primary
Dupont Hadley Middle Middle
Dupont Tyler Middle Middle
Eakin Elementary Primary
East Nashville School Other/Ungraded
Fall-Hamilton Elementary Primary
Gateway Elementary Primary
Glencliff Elementary Primary
Glencliff High School High
Glendale Elementary Primary
Glengarry Elementary Primary
Glenn Elementary Primary
Glenview Elementary Primary
Goodlettsville Elementary Primary
Goodlettsville Middle Middle
Gower Elementary Primary
Gra-Mar Middle Middle
Granbery Elementary Primary
H. G. Hill Middle Middle
Harpeth Valley Elementary Primary
Hattie Cotton Elementary Primary
Haynes Middle Middle
Haywood Elementary Primary
Head Middle Middle
Henry C. Maxwell Elementary Primary
Hermitage Elementary Primary
Hickman Elementary Primary
Hillsboro High High
Hillwood High High
Hull-Jackson Elementary Primary
Hume - Fogg High High
Hunters Lane High High
Inglewood Elementary Primary
Isaac Litton Middle Middle
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle Middle
J. E. Moss Elementary Primary
Joelton Elementary Primary
Joelton Middle Middle
John B. Whitsitt Elementary Primary
John Early Middle Middle
John F. Kennedy Middle Middle
John Overton High High
John Trotwood Moore Middle Middle
Jones Elementary Primary
Julia Green Elementary Primary
K I P P Academy Nashville Middle
Kirkpatrick Elementary Primary
Lakeview Elementary Primary
Lead Academy Other/Ungraded
Lockeland Elementary Primary
Madison Middle Middle
Maplewood High High
Margaret Allen Middle Middle
May Werthan Shayne Elementary School Primary
McGavock Elementary Primary
McGavock High High
McMurray Middle Middle
Meigs Middle Middle
Middle College High High
Moses McKissack Middle Middle
Mount View Elementary Primary
Napier Elementary Primary
Nashville Big Picture High School High
Nashville School of the Arts High
Neely's Bend Elementary Primary
Neely's Bend Middle Middle
Norman Binkley Elementary Primary
Old Center Elementary Primary
Paragon Mills Elementary Primary
Park Avenue Elementary Primary
Pearl-Cohn High High
Pennington Elementary Primary
Percy Priest Elementary Primary
Robert Churchwell Elementary Primary
Robert E. Lilliard Elementary Primary
Rose Park Middle Middle
Rosebank Elementary Primary
Ross Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ruby Major Elementary Primary
Shwab Elementary Primary
Smithson Craighead Academy Primary
Smithson-Craighead Middle School Other/Ungraded
Stanford Elementary Primary
Stratford High High
Stratton Elementary Primary
Sylvan Park Elementary Primary
The Academy at Old Cockrill High
The Academy at Opry Mills High
Thomas A. Edison Elementary Primary
Thurgood Marshall Middle Middle
Tom Joy Elementary Primary
Tulip Grove Elementary Primary
Tusculum Elementary Primary
Two Rivers Middle Middle
Una Elementary Primary
W. A. Bass Adult Program High
Warner Elementary Primary
Wayne Reed Child Care Center Primary
West End Middle Middle
Westmeade Elementary Primary
Whites Creek High High
William Henry Oliver Middle Middle
Wright Middle Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Cora Howe School Other/Ungraded
Tenn School for Blind Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Jere Baxter Middle Middle
W.A. Bass Alternative Learning Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Davidson County Tennessee Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Born Again Christian Academy Elementary
Christ Presbyterian Academy Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Christian School Mixed Grades
Linden Waldorf School Elementary
Nashville Christian Advancement Academy Mixed Grades
Nashville International Academy Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran Academy Elementary
St. Clement Coptic Orthodox Christian Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Abintra Montessori School Elementary
Children First A Montessori Community Elementary
Children's House of Nashville Elementary
Montessori Centre Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Genesis Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Hermitage Hall Mixed Grades
River Road Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Schrader Lane Child Care Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades